Route 10 – Del Norte Coast / Klamath

  • * Call to arrange pickup
  • PM times shown in bold type
Ride the Klamath Bus through the Redwoods

The RCT Klamath Bus makes three round trips each day, Monday through Saturday, along Highway 101 between Crescent City and Klamath Glen. Catch the bus by waiting at any of the scheduled stops shown on the timetable, or call 464-6400 to arrange a pickup. In addition to the “Arrange Pickup” locations shown on the timetable, you may arrange pick-ups at other locations within one mile of Highway 101.

Crescent City – Klamath (Southbound) Mon – Sat
Ray’s / Safeway 4:00
Cultural Center 6:30 2:30 4:15
Damanation Creek Coastal Trails * * *
Wilson Creek Rd. * * *
Woodland Villa 6:55 2:55 4:40
Camp Marigold 6:58 2:58 4:43
Hunter Creek Circle * * *
Pem-May (Klamath Town Site) 7:11 3:11 4:56
Klamath Mill Rd. 7:14 3:14 4:59
Debacker Rd. (Star Mobile Home Pk) * * *
Arrow Mill Rd. 7:25 3:25 5:10
Klamath Glen (Steelhead Lodge) 7:30 3:30 5:15
Klamath – Crescent City (Northbound) Mon – Sat
Klamath Glen (Steelhead Lodge) 7:30 3:30 5:15
Camper Corral * * *
Pem-May (Klamath Town Site) 7:45 3:45 5:30
Hunter Creek Circle * * *
Camp Marigold 8:00 * 5:45
Woodland Villa 8:01 3:50 5:48
Wilson Creek Rd. * * *
Damanation Creek Coastal Trails * * *
Cultural Center 8:30 4:15 6:15

Download the City Routes Rider’s Guide with maps and schedules.

Translate »